Willie Capps 
Ronda Fleming Hays 
Laura Winegar
Kelly McDermott
Ken French
Mary Wester-Blaha
Rob Weems
Ken Moses
Juan Guytan

Jim DeHart 2019
Wayne Culver 2018
Ken Boyd 2017
Mark Powell 2017
Kerri Weatherly 2018
NFred Crabtree 2019
Grant Vaughan 2018
Moshe "Moe" Solomon 2019
Fred Adams 2017

Elected Officers


President                  Donnie Cagle
President-Elect        John Oswalt
Secretary                  Hon. Orville Weiss, PGE
Treasurer                 Steve Weatherly

Appointed Officers


Sergeant-At-Arms       
Chaplain                       
Tiler                             
Photographer               
Vocalist                         
Leading Knight            
Loyal Knight               
Lecturing Knight         

TESA District Vice-Presidents


Central                   
East                        
GC                          
North                     
NC                          
NE                          
PW                         
South                  
SW                         


TESA Trustees


Central               
East                    
GC                      
North             
NC                     
NE                     
PW                     
South                  
SW                      

Texas Elks State Association Committees 

Robert Tiffany
Debbie Salazar
Susan Harper
Gordon Daniels
Debra Thompson
Vice-Presidents
Vice-Presidents
Vice-President


TESA Officers

Accident Prevention
Fred Adams
Americanism
Roy Chambers
Auditing
Joyce Arnold
Awards & Plaques

Ramona Mishaga

Kerri Weatherly

Business Practices

Carrol Alexander

Bev Vesper

Norma Williams

John Atwood

Andy Mishaga

Jon Perry

Committee on Laws

John Atwood

Tom Hougham PSP

Mike Clark PSP

Community Service
Dianna Puccetti
Convention - GL Hospitality Room

George Paradise

John Gray

John Oswalt

Bev Vesper

Convention - GL Housing
Tom Hougham PSP
Convention - Memorial Service
Wayne Christopher
Convention Committee

George Paradise

Bev Vesper

Michael Callahan

Jim Stansbury

Mike Clark

Alan Zoller

Tom Hougham

Directory
Mike Clark
Disaster Relief
Eddie Watts
Drug Awareness
Mike Cropp
Elks National Foundation

Jud Good PSP

Fred Maddux

ENF Grant Advisors

Carolyn Hood

Cathy Leslie

Joan Melton

Elks National Veterans Service
Wayne Christopher
Elks National Veterans Service - Hides
Wayne Christopher
Endowment/PBC/HFC/Love

Sally DiPalma

Alan Zoller
Judy Robinson
Kirk Storey

Government Relations
Billy Bryan
George Paradise
Hoop Shoot
Kelly McDermott
Interlodge Activities
Chris Stansbury
Internet Services
Kirk Storey 
Jacket Sales
Andy Mishaga
Lodge Activities
Clayton Norton
Lodge Bulletin Contest
Diane Martin
Membership/Indoctrination/Lapsation

Michael Callahan

Jon Perry

Cathy Leslie

Grant Vaughan

New Lodge Development
Jud Good
Permanent Records
George Pollard
Protocol & Parliamentarian
R. D. 'Dean' Provost
Publicity/Public Relations

Ella Johnston Leger
Bob Tiffany

Gordon Daniels

Jason Reichenberg

Pull Tab Program
Mark Powell
Red Pig Program
Chris Stansbury
Ritualistic Program
Debra Thompson
Secretary Training
Carrol Alexander
Special Fund
John Gray
State Elk of the Year
Carl Harper
STATE MAJOR PROJECT
Mike Cropp

TESA News Editor

Ella Johnson-Leger
TESA Training
Andy Mishaga
Website
Kirk Storey
YOUTH - Eagle Scout Scholarship
Willie Capps
YOUTH - Gold Star Scholarship
Patti Trimingham
YOUTH - MVS Scholarships
Patricia 'Patti' Smith
YOUTH - Teenager of Year Program
Cindy Holman
YOUTH - TESA Essay Contest
Norma Coston
YOUTH - TESA Scholarships
Danny Holman
YOUTH - Vocational Grant Program
Richard Murphey
YOUTH ACTIVITIES
Danny Holman